Members of the Joint Monitoring Committee

13.12.2016

COMPOSITION OF THE JOINT MONITORING COMMITTEE (as of 28.01.2019) 

 

 

 CO-CHAIRPERSON:

Denitsa Nikolova - Deputy Minister of Regional Development and Public Works

 

   

 

MEMBERS WITH VOTING RIGHTS:

Ministry of Regional Development and Public Works , “Territorial Co-operation Management” DG, Managing Authority

Member: Desislava Georgieva

Deputy: Stefka Mihaylova

Council of Ministers Administration, “Central Coordination Unit” Directorate

Member: Dobrinka Krasteva

Deputy: Apostol Milev; Irena Nikolova

 Ministry of Environment and Water, Directorate “Coordination of EU affairs and international cooperation”

Member: Viktoriya Slavova

Deputy: Tonika Zaekova

Ministry of Interior, PAC of Priority Area 11 of the EUSDR

Member: Marin Kolev

Deputy: Velina Dobreva

 Vidin District administration

Member: Anzhelo Metodiev

Deputy: Gergana Vladimirova

Montana District administration

Member: Rosen Belchev

Deputy: Dobromir Todorov

Vratsa District administration

Member: Miroslav Komitski

Deputy: Velislava Petrova

Sofia District administration

Member: Galya Georgieva

Deputy: Kalin Vasilev

Pernik District administration

Member: Irena Sokolova

Deputy: Tsvetana Piralkova; Izabela Borisova

Kyustendil District administration

Member: Viktor Yanev

Deputy: Gergana Mihaylova

National Association of Municipalities in the Republic of Bulgaria

Member: Vanyo Kostin

Deputy: Plamen Petkov

Bulgarian Association of Regional Development Agencies

Member: Tanya Tsvetkova

Deputy: Simeon Iliev 

NGO in social sphere - Association “Hope for us - 2008”

Member: Tsvetana Ivanova

NGO in environmental sphere

Member: Zornitsa Stratieva

Deputy: Rumyana Boyanova

Academic circle – International Business School

Member: Inna Stoyanova

Deputy: Nadya Gaydarska-Kirilova

 

MEMBERS WITH VOTING RIGHTS ON ROTATION:

Commission for Protection against Discrimination

Member: Baki Hyuseinov

Deputy: Dilyana Traykova

National Alliance for Social Responsibility

Member: Georgi Georgiev

Bulgarian Association for Persons with Intellectual Disabilities

Deputy: Iliyana Malinova

MEMBERS IN ADVISORY CAPACITY:

Ministry of Regional Development and Public Works, MA of “Regions in Growth” OP

Member: Pavlina Aleksova

Ministry of Interior

Member: Maya Petkova

Deputy: Komnya Indzhova; Valentina Markova

Ministry of Environment and Water, Directorate “Environmental policy”

Member: Rositsa Karamfilova

Deputy: Mariela Grigorova

Ministry of Economy, MA of “Innovation and Competitiveness” OP

Member: Lyudmila Tozeva

Deputy: Daniela Malhasyan

Ministry of Education and Science, MA of “Science and Education for Smart Growth” OP

Member: Kiril Geratliev

Deputy: Veselina Tyufekchieva

Ministry of Culture

Member: Petr Markov

Deputy: Valeria Ilieva; Teodor Genev

Ministry of Tourism

Member: Lyubomir Sirakov

Deputy: Milka Nanova

Ministry of Labour and Social Policy, MA of “Human Resources Development” OP

Member: Desislava Georgieva-Ushkolova

Deputy: Magdalena Georgieva

Ministry of Agriculture and Foods, MA of “Rural Development” Programme

Member: Stefan Spasov

Deputy: Venislava Boyadzhieva

Ministry of Finance, “State Aid and Real Sector” Directorate

Member: Vesela Daneva

Deputy: Ilyana Stoeva; Ivelina Kirilova

National employees’ organisations - Confederation of Independent Syndicates in Bulgaria

Member: Plamen Nankov

National employees’ organisations – KT Podkrepa

Deputy: Veselin Mitov

"National Fund" Directorate, Ministry of Finance - Certifying Authority

Member: Manuela Milosheva

Deputy: Vasilka Kostadinova

Audit of European Union Funds” Executive Agency to the Minister of Finance - Audit Authority

Member: Lyudmila Rangelova

Deputy: Iskra Torbova-Hristova; Demina Bayraktarska-Hristova

 

MEMBERS IN ADVISORY CAPACITY ON ROTATION:

Bulgarian Industrial Capital Association (BICA)

Member: Georgi Minchev

Bulgarian Industrial Association

Deputy: Silvia Todorova

  

 

  

CO-CHAIRPERSON:

Mihajilo Dašić

Ministry of European Integration, National Authority

Deputy: Valentina Vidović  

  

 

MEMBERS WITH VOTING RIGHTS:

Office for Cooperation with Civil Society

Member: Sanja Atanasković Opačić 

Deputy: Jelena Todorović

Chamber of Commerce and Industry of Serbia

Member: Srđan Popović 

Deputy: Marija Sepi

Ministry of Public Administration and Local Self-government

Member: Ivan Bošnjak

Deputy:Andrijana Petković
Standing Conference of Towns and Municipalities

Member: Vladimir Zafirović

Deputy: Dunja Naić

Ministry of Environmental Protection

Member: Tijana Spasić

Deputy: Vladica Božić

Ministry of Economy

Member: Dijana Stojković

Deputy: Jelena Matović 

Ministry of Foreign Affairs

Member: Vesna Gordanić

Deputy: Maja Ćosić

Ministry of Internal Affairs

Member: Rose Aboth Bugarčić

Deputy: Tatjana Šarčević

Ministry of Education, Science and Technological Development

Member: Nevena Vraneš

Deputy: Biljana Stojanović

Ministry of Youth and Sports

Member: Darko Udovičić

Deputy: Marija Petronijević

Ministry of Trade, Tourism and Telecommunication

Member: Slavica Kukolj

Deputy: Ivana Dedijer

Zaječar District, representative of municipalities

Member: Vladan Paunović

Deputy: Marija Jelenković

Nišava District, representative of municipalities

Member: Dragana Sotirovski

Deputy: Jelena Trifunović

Pirot District, representative of municipalities

Member: Dragana Tončić

Deputy: Vladica Dimitrov

Jablanica District, representative of municipalities

Member: Miloš Ćirić

Deputy: Marija Stojiljković

Bor District, representative of municipalities

Member: Vladimir Stanković

Deputy: Dobrica Đurić

Toplica District, representative of municipalities

Member: Milan Aranđelović

Deputy: Dragana Radenković

Pčinja District, representative of municipalities

Member: Srećko Pejković 

Deputy: Aleksandra Popović

MEMBERS IN ADVISORY CAPACITY:

Ministry of Construction, Transport and Infrastructure 

Member: Jasmina Radonjić

Governmental Audit Office of EU Funds

Member: Ljubinko Stanojević

Deputy: Svetlana Novaković; Slobodan Karanović

Ministry of European Integration, National Authority

Member: Dušan Čarkić

 

 

 

 REPRESENTATIVE OF THE EUROPEAN COMMISSION:

Member: Magali Lenoel, DG Regional and Urban Policy

Deputy: Gilles Kittel, DG Regional and Urban Policy

    

Facebook icon
Twitter icon